Staff
Principal

Administrative Staff

Brooks, Ann
Testing Coordinator and Intervention
Ellis, Wendell
Principal
Guardalabene, Tony
Assistant Principal
Hill, Amy
6th grade Counselor
Holbrook, Stacey
Title 1 Facilitator, Athletic Director, PST Chair, Parent Representative
Jones, Celestine
7th Grade Counselor
Long, Leigh
Steele, Donald
8th Grade Counselor
Turner, Melanie
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Davis, Anitrice
Hopkins, Cassandra
Cafeteria Manager
Johnson, E. Victoria
6th Grade Reading
Kirkland, Wanda
Lofton, Caitlin
Miller, Lisa
Spears, Barbara
Walker, Sharon

Teaching Staff

Arras, Norma
Inclusion science
Atkins, Sandie
Elective Teacher
Aube, Janet
Library Media Specialist
Barnes, Mortez
6th Grade Language Arts
Brown, William
Calderone, Sommer
8th Science
Cole, Jackie
Inclusion Math 8
Cowling, Beth
6th Grade
Craig, Taylor
Davenport, Ronda
Inclusion Math
Davis, Barclay
PE Teacher
Davis, Brett
6th Grade Math Teacher
Davis-Alawadi, Stacey
Mathematics Grade 7
Donaldson, Aerial
Espiritu, Kim
8th Grade Teacher
Evans, Kelly
Special Education LEA/ Teacher/ Cheerleading Coach
Everett, Wendy
6th Grade Reading Teacher
Everhart, Nicole
6th Math Teacher
Freind, Lori
Golemon, Alyson
Special Education Teacher
Graham, Christine
Teacher
Hayaski, Blaine
7th Grade Social Studies
Henderson, Angela
ELA 8 Honors
Hill, Amy
6th grade Counselor
Holloway, Woodie
Physical Education Teacher/Assistant Football Coach
Jenkins, Lee
Civics/Geography Teacher
Jones, Celestine
7th Grade Counselor
Jones, Matt
Reading/Yearbook Teacher
Kelly, Gerald
7th grade Science
Lambeth, Karin
6/7 Reading Teacher
Lawson, Kelley
8th Grade Physical Science Teacher
LePiane, Tracy
7th Grade Language Arts
Lewis-Jackson, April
7th grade Science Inclusion
Malenchik, Alexandra
Martin, Terra
6th Grade Language Arts
McElroy, Kristy
McMillan, Demetria
McNabb, Caitlin
Mathematics Grade 8
Mills, Tyler
Morris, Toni
Mudrich, Rachel
6/7 Mathematics Instructor
Munden, India
Teacher
Owens, Margaret
Patterson, Nicole
Peavy, Mary
Elective
Pierce, Pamela
Teacher
Powell, Tina
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Silvers, Ann
Math 7
Smith, Keri
Special Education Teacher
Smith, Krystle
8th Social Studies (ADV)
Snowden, Deborah
6th Grade Social Studies (ADV)
Spencer, Alesha
Spriggs, Michael
Teacher, Coach
Steadham, Miranda
7th grade ELA Teacher
Steedley, Kevin
PE teacher
Steele, Donald
8th Grade Counselor
Varner, Davida
Math 8/Algebra Teacher
Wilkins, Melissa